• Runners pick distance at Special Troops run

    • email print
  • 5K Run Top Finishers:
    Women
    1. Sarah Smalley, 26:26
    Men
    1. Russell Houser, 24:45
    Women 30-39
    1. Sarah Smalley, 26:26
    2. Lorraine Frechette, 38:44
    3. Holly Weaver, 40:43
    Women 40-49
    1. Karen Victor, 28:43
    Women 50-59
    1. Tina Manns, 29:46
    2. Patty Remoy, 38:42
    Boys 12 and under
    1. P. Marchand, 24:48
    2. P. Jenks, 34:44
    3. B. Grim, 43:41
    Men 30-39
    1. Jason Grim, 43:41
    Men 40-49
    1. Russell Houser, 24:45
    2. Pierre Marchand, 24:50
    3. James Jenks, 34:44
    Men 50-59
    1. Jeff Brown, 30:24
    10K Run Top Finishers:
    Women
    1. Marliee Gasperini, 42:03
    Men
    1. Cyrille Tiberghien, 38:40
    Women 30-39
    1. Marilee Gasperini, 42:03
    2. Amanda Sharp, 46:09
    3. Kristan Horgan, 49:56
    Women 40-49
    1. Darien Grover, 57:04
    Women 50-59
    1. Darla Trimble, 1:16:00
    Boys 12 and under
    1. G. Wilson, 51:43
    Men 20-29
    1. Gervais Tchokote Fikoue, 45:58
    2. Eric Love, 1:02:37
    Men 30-39
    1. Cyrille Tiberghien, 38:40
    2. Will Tulloch, 41:35
    3. Kellen Howell, 49:07
    Men 40-49
    1. Kurt Rorvik, 40:30
    2. Eric Dostie, 48:23
    3. Tom Bolen, 50:10
    Men 50-59
    1. Doug Crissman, 48:26
    2. JR Growney, 58:50
    Men 60 and over
    1. Grover McCall, 43:48
    2. Robert Granow, 53:41
    Half-marathon Top Finishers:
    Women
    1. Jillian Krein, 1:36:26
    Men
    1. Brooks Ballou, 1:16:07
    Women 30-39
    1. Jillian Krein, 1:36:26
    2. Chelsey Freeman, 1:36:31
    3. Melissa Valken, 1:39:37
    Women 40-49
    1. Teddi Readinger, 1:42:48
    Women 50-59
    1. Cynthia Swift, 2:07:43
    2. Sheila Prevou, 2:08:47
    3. Susie Meana, 2:08:47
    Men 20-29
    1. Brooks Ballou, 1:16:07
    2. Wesley Brizendine, 1:36:13
    3. Jalendra Bohara, 1:38:57
    Men 30-39
    1. Matvey Vikhrov, 1:21:18
    2. Patrick McDonald, 1:29:14
    3. Diego Guzman, 1:29:48
    Men 40-49
    1. Christopher Hallows, 1:24:10
    2. Robert Zuch, 1:25:28
    3. Eric Flynn, 1:46:04
    Men 50-59
    1. Jurgen Prandtner, 1:33:01
    2. David Goscha, 1:42:44
    3. Yvan Uyen, 1:56:07
  • Comment or view comments