• Runners come out for 5K, 10K, half-marathon

    • email print
  • 5K Run:
    Top Finishers:
    Women
    1. Laura Reutinger, 21:53
    Men
    1. David Wake, 32:25
    Girls 0-7
    1. Kaylin Rigby, 41:12
    Girls 8-12
    1. Ella Crocker, 27:22
    Women 30-39
    1. Laura Reutinger, 21:53
    Women 40-49
    1. Karen Crocker, 27:30
    2. Lisa Rigby, 41:11
    Women 60 and over
    1. Judith Bauer, 39:01
    Boys 8-12
    1. Evin Price, 48:59
    Men 30-39
    1. Shaun Wild, 1:05:51
    Men 40-49
    1. John Price, 48:59
    Men 50-59
    1. David Wake, 32:35
    2. John Bauer, 50:19
    10K Run:
    Top Finishers:
    Women
    1. Amanda Sharp, 47:22
    Men
    1. Justin Horgan, 38:10
    Women 30-39
    1. Amanda Sharp, 47:22
    2. Sarah Nicholson, 50:57
    3. Ameda Lago, 56:03
    Women 40-49
    1. Franyate Taylor, 1:01:14
    2. Alicia Rodriguez, 1:04:41
    Boys 8-12
    1. Hayden Rigby, 1:01:43
    Boys 13-19
    1. Gracin Rigby, 58:49
    Men 30-39
    1. Justin Horgan, 38:10
    2. Philip Wingo, 50:52
    3. Jeffrey Forry, 50:54
    Men 40-49
    1. Kurt Rorvik, 39:25
    2. John Hixson, 46:59
    3. Michael Konczey, 49:22
    Men 60 and over
    1. James Skelton, 55:35
    2. Chez Shafer, 1:03:00
    Half-marathon:
    Top Finishers:
    Women
    1. Gabrielle Marucci, 1:37:58
    Men
    1. Brian Hayes, 1:24:06
    Women 20-29
    1. Gabrielle Marucci, 1:37:58
    Women 30-39
    1. Sara Day, 1:40:01
    2. Cristina Rus, 1:40:57
    3. Leslie Maddox, 1:51:29
    Women 40-49
    1. Sylvan Smith, 1:43:44
    2. Janel Rambo, 1:59:55
    3. Cheryl Lentz, 2:13:26
    Women 50-59
    1. Linda Sawvell, 1:47:05
    Men 30-39
    1. Michael Miller, 1:24:49
    2. Brendon Terry, 1:25:51
    3. Hector Rueda, 1:26:16
    Men 40-49
    1. Brian Hayes, 1:24:06
    2. Kenneth Wasilik, 1:41:37
    3. Joseph Myers, 1:56:58
    Men 50-59
    1. David Goscha, 1:45:31
    Men 60 and over
    1. Spencer Dulaney, 1:58:57
    2. John Pierce, 2:22:36
    3. Tom Graham, 2:41:24
  • Comment or view comments